Night Policeman Lee Huffman

Night Policeman Lee Huffman

Colfax Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Wednesday, October 7, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Lee Huffman

Policeman Huffman suffered a fatal heart attack after arresting a drunk man. After the two returned to the jail Policeman Huffman collapsed as he unlocked the jail. The prisoner fled the scene but was later re-arrested.

Policeman Huffman had served with the Colfax Police Department for 18 months and was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand