Trooper Richard D. Howell

Trooper Richard D. Howell

Florida Highway Patrol, Florida

End of Watch Monday, August 2, 1976

Add to My Heroes

Richard D. Howell

Trooper Howell was killed in an automobile accident during a pursuit in Orlando.

Trooper Howell had served with the Florida Highway Patrol for 1 year.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available