New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, July 9, 1938
Add to My HeroesArthur Howarth, Jr.
Patrolman Arthur Howarth and Patrolman Angelo Favata were killed in an automobile accident while assigned to the 85th Precinct.
Patrolman Howarth served with the New York City Police Department for 11 years and was survived by his wife and two young children.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 11 years
- Badge 16275
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash