Michigan State Police, Michigan
End of Watch Monday, July 11, 1994
Add to My HeroesBryon S. Egelski
Trooper Egelski was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a report of an accident with injuries. His patrol car was broadsided by another vehicle.
Trooper Egelski had been with the agency for 4.5 years. He was survived by his parents and sister.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 4 years, 6 months
- Badge 383
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash