Juneau County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Friday, March 31, 1989
Add to My HeroesRichard Lee Housworth
Deputy Richard Housworth was killed when his patrol car left the road and struck a tree.
Deputy Housworth was a U.S. Navy veteran. He was survived by his expectant wife and seven children.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge 21
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash