East Carroll Parish Sheriff's Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Friday, December 3, 1976
Add to My HeroesMorris Houston, Jr.
Deputy Sheriff Morris Houston was shot and killed in the line of duty.
Deputy Houston had served with the East Carroll Parish Sheriff's Department for eight years. He was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available