Patrolman James H. Horn

Patrolman James H. Horn

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Friday, July 23, 1920

Add to My Heroes

James H. Horn

Patrolman Horn was killed in an automobile accident at the corner of 14th Street and Campbell Street.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand