Sergeant Gerald Leon Horn

Sergeant Gerald Leon Horn

Maplesville Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, June 12, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Gerald Leon Horn

Sergeant Horn was struck and killed by a vehicle attempting to run a road block.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Incident Date Monday, June 1, 1981
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available