Kennewick Police Department, Washington
End of Watch Thursday, November 1, 1906
Add to My HeroesJoseph Holzhey
Officer Holzhey, Marshal Mike Glover, and Deputy Marshal Forest Perry were shot and killed as the two officers and a posse attempted to arrest several burglary suspects at a hobo camp. During the ensuing shootout Marshal Glover, Officer Holzhey, and one of the suspects were shot and killed. Another suspect and several other posse members were wounded.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed