New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Thursday, June 15, 1944
Add to My HeroesElliote Holmes
Patrolman Elliote Holmes suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation following a court case.
Patrolman Holmes had been with the New York City Police Department for 19 years and was assigned to the 13th Precinct Detective Squad. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 19 years
- Badge 12071
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack