Patrolman Daniel John Calabrese, Jr.
Winslow Township Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, June 12, 1994
Add to My HeroesDaniel John Calabrese, Jr.
Officer Calabrese was shot and killed while responding to a domestic violence call at a lounge. The suspect shot Officer Calabrese point blank range and then committed suicide.
Officer Calabrese had been with the agency for nine years and was survived by his wife, son and daughter.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 95
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun; 9 mm
- Offender Committed suicide