Nashville City Police Department, Tennessee
End of Watch Saturday, April 15, 1939
Add to My HeroesWilliam Ray Holbrook
Officer Holbrook was killed in a motorcycle accident while attmepting to cross some railroad tracks. He lost control of his motorcycle and struck a parked car.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash