Deputy Sheriff Stanley B. Hoisington

Lenawee County Sheriff's Office, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, October 14, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Stanley B. Hoisington

Deputy Hoisington was killed in an airplane accident while assisting Michigan State Police search for a stolen car. The airplane developed engine problems during the flight and crashed. Deputy Hoisington and the civilian pilot were both killed.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident