Trooper Steven Eric Hoffman

Trooper Steven Eric Hoffman

South Dakota Highway Patrol, South Dakota

End of Watch Wednesday, March 12, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Steven Eric Hoffman

Trooper Steven Hoffman was struck and killed by a truck during a traffic stop near Freeman, South Dakota.

Trooper Hoffman had served with the South Dakota Highway Patrol for two years. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand