Detective Thomas Roscoe Hinson
Macon Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Monday, June 21, 1965
Add to My HeroesThomas Roscoe Hinson
Detective Hinson was shot and killed by a suspect during a shootout at the department's Detective Bureau. The suspect was also shot and killed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed