Patrolman Addison O. Hinsdale, Jr.

Pueblo Police Department, Colorado

End of Watch Monday, October 4, 1920

Add to My Heroes

Addison O. Hinsdale, Jr.

Patrolman Hinsdale was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer who was firing at a hit-and-run driver. The driver of the vehicle was later arrested.

Bio

  • Age 21
  • Tour 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)