Patrolman James Henry Hill

Patrolman James Henry Hill

Seaford Police Department, Delaware

End of Watch Friday, July 10, 1970

Add to My Heroes

James Henry Hill

Patrolman Hill suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to apprehend a suspect.

Patrolman Hill served in the U.S. Navy during World War II and in the Korean War before going on to serve with the Seaford Police Department.

He was survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 45
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

arrest attempt

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand