Police Officer Sam Robert Hickey

Loudon Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Sunday, April 25, 1954

Add to My Heroes

Sam Robert Hickey

Officer Sam Hickey succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident sustained two days earlier while on duty. His patrol car was struck by another vehicle and the intersection of Grove Street and Highway 11.

Officer Hickey was survived by his wife, two sons, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 61
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Friday, April 23, 1954