Patrolman Frank E. Herrmann

Patrolman Frank E. Herrmann

Jefferson County Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Saturday, April 30, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Frank E. Herrmann

Patrolman Frank Herrmann was struck and killed by a car while investigating a package left in the roadway at the intersection of Brownsboro Road and Hubbards Lane.

Patrolman Hermann was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle