Special Agent David Elliott Sullivan

United States Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, March 31, 1994

Add to My Heroes

David Elliott Sullivan

Special Agent David Sullivan was killed in an automobile crash on I-49 near Boyce, Rapides Parish, Louisiana.

He and another agent were returning to New Orleans after attending a training exercise in Arkansas.

Special Agent Sullivan was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran had served with the ATF for seven years. He is survived by his wife, daughter, mother, brother, and extended family.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 3253
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Louisiana

single vehicle crash