Deputy Sheriff Gordon L. Heisa

Dunn County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Tuesday, April 10, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Gordon L. Heisa

Deputy Heisa suffered a fatal heart attack while setting up a roadblock during a pursuit involving members of the state patrol.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack