Atlanta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Friday, February 25, 1994
Add to My HeroesGeorge Dawson
Police Officer George Dawson was killed in an on-duty motorcycle accident on Marietta Street, near the Georgia Tech campus.
Officer Dawson had served with the Atlanta Police Department for 10 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash