Seminole Police Department, Tribal Police
End of Watch Sunday, February 23, 1986
Add to My HeroesJohn King Healy
Lieutenant John Healy was killed in an automobile crash on CR 833, west of Clewiston, Florida while traveling between the Tampa Reservation and the Hollywood Reservation.
His vehicle left the roadway during inclement weather and entered a canal, causing him to drown.
Lieutenant Healy had served with the Seminole Police Department for four years.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 4 years
- Badge 9201
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Florida