Patrolman Charles West Hatfield

Ashland Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Monday, March 31, 1919

Add to My Heroes

Charles West Hatfield

Patrolman Charles Hatfield was shot and killed while he responded to a report of an armed robbery of a hotel.

Patrolman Hatfield was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Executed March 10, 1920