Pike County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Wednesday, November 11, 1931
Add to My HeroesBoyd Westin Hatfield
Deputy Hatfield was shot and killed by a suspect after responding to a disturbance call. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available