24th & 25th Judicial District Narcotics Task Force, Texas
End of Watch Thursday, January 27, 1994
Add to My HeroesDaniel Allen Ross
Agent Daniel Ross was killed when his department vehicle was struck head-on as he was returning from a surveillance assignment.
The crash occurred when a wrong-way driver struck his vehicle on I-10, near Highway 46, in Seguin. The driver of the vehicle that struck him died at the scene as well.
Agent Ross was assigned to the 25th Judicial District. He was survived by his two daughters, two sons, sister, and brother.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash