West Virginia State Police, West Virginia
End of Watch Monday, December 3, 1945
Add to My HeroesBurr White Harrison
Trooper Burr Harrison was killed in a vehicle crash while attempting to stop a speeding motorist.
Trooper Harrison had served with the West Virginia State Police for just over four years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash