Patrolman William W. Harmer

Patrolman William W. Harmer

Scranton Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Saturday, January 23, 1937

Add to My Heroes

William W. Harmer

Patrolman William Harmer was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol at North Washington Avenue and Ash Street at 5:10 pm.

Patrolman Harmer had served with the Scranton Police Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Friday, January 22, 1937

motorcycle