Deputy Sheriff Dwain L. Hardigan

Albany County Sheriff's Office, Wyoming

End of Watch Friday, May 4, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Dwain L. Hardigan

Deputy Hardigan was killed in an airplane accident during a search and rescue mission of two lost skiers. The pilot and Deputy Hardigan located the skiers and as the plane made another pass it struck some power lines and then a tree.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident