Clark County Sheriff's Office, Nevada
End of Watch Tuesday, December 26, 1950
Add to My HeroesWinnie Austin Hansen
Deputy Hansen was struck and killed by a vehicle while checking on a disabled vehicle. He was standing at the front of the disabled vehicle when another vehicle entered the area and struck the vehicle and Deputy Hansen. The driver was apprehended and convicted of vehicular manslaughter.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle