Officer William Walter Hansen
Velva Police Department, North Dakota
End of Watch Wednesday, September 27, 1950
Add to My HeroesWilliam Walter Hansen
Officer Hansen was electrocuted when he attempted to pick up a live wire which had fallen onto the ground. He was killed instantly when he touched the wire.
Officer Hansen was survived by his daughter.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted