Arizona Department of Game and Fish, Arizona
End of Watch Tuesday, January 4, 1994
Add to My HeroesEstevan Ortiz Escobedo
Wildlife Officer Estevan Escobedo was killed when the Bell 206B helicopter he was riding in crashed after striking power lines near Coolidge Dam while conducting a wildlife survey flight.
Officer Escobedo had served with the Arizona Department of Game and Fish for 10 years. He is survived by his mother, sister and three brothers.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident