Customs Inspector William Halley

United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, July 2, 1976

Add to My Heroes

William Halley

Customs Inspector William Halley died after falling from a ship's gangway in the New York Port of Entry in New York, New York.

Inspector Halley had served with the United States Customs Service for 37 years.

Bio

  • Age 68
  • Tour 37 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Location New York

inspection

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand