Sergeant William Hall

Sergeant William Hall

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch Saturday, October 18, 1930

Add to My Heroes

William Hall

Sergeant William Hall was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty in Wood County.

Sergeant Hall was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash