Special Agent Parker Hittinger Hall

United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government

End of Watch Saturday, February 3, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Parker Hittinger Hall

Special Agent Parker Hall succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day in Camden, New Jersey, while returning to his office after conducting a raid.

He was involved in a head-on collision with an oil truck on an icy road. He was transported to a local hospital where he died the following day.

Agent Hall was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location New Jersey
  • Incident Date Friday, February 2, 1934

routine driving, vehicle crash, weather