Chief of Police Code H. Hall

Chief of Police Code H. Hall

Hugoton Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch Wednesday, August 25, 1976

Add to My Heroes

Code H. Hall

Chief Code Hall suffered a fatal heart attack while assisting in a high-speed pursuit of several motorcycles.

Although suffering the heart attack, Chief Hall was able to stop his patrol car without causing injuries to anyone else.

Bio

  • Age 61
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack