Officer George Alan Dzyak
Rostraver Township Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Saturday, December 25, 1993
Add to My HeroesGeorge Alan Dzyak
Officer Dzyak died after he collapsed while investigating an accident.
Officer Dzyak was a 19 year veteran of the Rostraver Police Department. He was survived by his wife and father.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 19 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack