Patrolman Ronald Lynn Haggard
Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Thursday, March 21, 1963
Add to My HeroesRonald Lynn Haggard
Officer Haggard, a motorcycle officer, was killed instantly when his motorcycle went out of control and crashed as he was pursuing a speeder in the 7300 block of South High. The driver of the auto was never identified.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available