St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Friday, June 11, 1948
Add to My HeroesRaymond Michael Hacker
Police Officer Raymond Hacker was struck and killed by an automobile while directing traffic around the scene of an accident at Seventh and Carroll Streets.
He succumbed to his wounds six days later.
Officer Hacker was assigned to the Third District.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Saturday, June 5, 1948