Police Officer Ricktor A. Gutowsky

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Thursday, August 15, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Ricktor A. Gutowsky

Officer Ricktor Gutowsky was killed when his patrol vehicle struck a bus near Clinton and McDougall Streets while involved in a high-speed pursuit.

Officer Gutowsky was survived by his wife and three daughters.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand