Patrolman James Gustave

Patrolman James Gustave

Plains Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Sunday, November 17, 1946

Add to My Heroes

James Gustave

Patrolman Gustave was struck and killed by a bus while investigating an accident on River Street.

Patrolman Gustave's brother, Anthony Gustave, was killed in the line of duty 13 years earlier while also serving as a Plains Township police officer.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle