Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Friday, March 31, 1972
Add to My HeroesDominic Guglielmi
Officer Guglielmi was killed when he fell down an elevator shaft at Traffic Court, 800 N. Broad St., where he was assigned.
Officer Guglielmi was a U.S Army veteran and had served with the Philadelphia Police Department for 22 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour 22 years
- Badge 4843
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Fall