Police Officer George N. Guempel

Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Tuesday, April 15, 1941

Add to My Heroes

George N. Guempel

Officer Guempel succumbed to injuries sustained when his department motorcycle was struck by another vehicle as he responded to the scene of a hit-and-run.

He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 231

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand