Police Officer Robert Grow

Police Officer Robert Grow

El Segundo Police Department, California

End of Watch Sunday, November 17, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Robert Grow

Officer Grow was struck by a vehicle and killed while directing traffic at Mariposa Avenue and Sepulveda Boulevard. He had only been with the agency for five months.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 5 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle