Special Agent Rodney Dean Grimes

Virginia State Police, Virginia

End of Watch Monday, October 10, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Rodney Dean Grimes

Special Agent Rodney Grimes was killed in an automobile accident on Route 55 while on duty in Shenandoah County.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, October 9, 1983