Syracuse Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, June 12, 1921
Add to My HeroesErnest T. Griffin
Officer Griffin was struck and killed by a hit-and-run driver at the intersection of Park Avenue and Lakeview Avenue. The suspected driver and the car's occupants were apprehended following the incident.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available