Officer Lewis Willis Gregg

Officer Lewis Willis Gregg

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Saturday, November 4, 1944

Add to My Heroes

Lewis Willis Gregg

Officer Lewis Gregg was killed in a motorcycle accident when the driver of a truck turned in front of him without signaling.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash