Detective Joseph Greene

Detective Joseph Greene

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Sunday, May 3, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Greene

Detective Greene was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. He was assigned to the Detective Division.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash