Deputy Sheriff Victor Green

Deputy Sheriff Victor Green

Johnson County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Sunday, June 23, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Victor Green

Deputy Green was shot and killed by a suspect who was upset over a case he was working on. Deputy Green was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available