Officer Clinton A. Green
Pensacola Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Saturday, February 26, 1938
Add to My HeroesClinton A. Green
Officer Green was killed when his motorcycle collided with another vehicle at Blount Street and Hayne Street while he was responding to a call.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash